India, June 2 -- MYSORE SALES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (MSIL) has issued a tender notice titled "Engaging Insurance Companies (Government Of India Undertaking Company Only) For Various Insurance Coverage Of Msil For The Financial Year 2026-27 15.06.2026 To 14.06.2027" with the tender reference no.: MSIL/2026-27/SE0098.

The tender details are as follows: Engaging Insurance Companies (Government Of India Undertaking Company Only) For Various Insurance Coverage Of Msil For The Financial Year 2026-27 15.06.2026 To 14.06.2027

1. Various Insurance coverage to MSIL, Qty: 1.00 , Amt: 10000000.00

2. Cyber Insurance for MSIL Chit Fund, Qty: 1.00 , Amt: 5000000.00

The expression of interest should be received by June 5.

For more information, contact MYSORE SALES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (MSIL), Address: No 36 MSIL HOUSE CUNNINGHAM ROAD, MSIL Head Office Bengaluru, City: Bangalore, Pin: 560052

City: Bangalore

District: Bengaluru Urban

State: Karnataka

Pin: 560052

Tel/Fax: +91-8046010000, +91-8068948777, support@eprochelpdesk.com.

Disclaimer: Curated by HT Syndication.