India Tender Notice: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Cctv Surveillance System Installed at Nk Area for a Period of Two Years (Excluding Public Holiday I.E. 305 Days Per Year).

India, Sept. 3 -- CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL) has issued a tender notice titled "Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Cctv Surveillance System Installed at Nk Area for a Period of Two Years (Excluding Public Holiday I.E. 305 Days Per Year)." with the tender reference no.: GM (NK)/EnT/e-NIT/2026-27/89. The tender details are as follows: Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of CCTV surveillance system installed at NK Area for a period of two years (excluding Public Holiday i.e. 305 days per yea...


India Tender Notice: Procurement of Stroboscope and Spares for 660 Mw Generator Ntpc North

India, Sept. 3 -- NTPC LIMITED has issued a tender notice titled "Procurement of Stroboscope and Spares for 660 Mw Generator Ntpc North" with the tender reference no.: NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332531. The tender details are as follows: Procurement of Stroboscope and Spares for 660 MW Generator NTPC NorthKaranpura BHEL make Generators Category: Miscellaneous Goods The expression of interest should be received by Sept. 9. For more information, contact NTPC LIMITED, Address: Simhadri Thermal Power Pr...


India Tender Notice: Jointing and Vulcanizing of Trailing Cables (05 no Joints) of Ekg-5A Shovels (Sl. No. 554 and 563)

India, Sept. 3 -- CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL) has issued a tender notice titled "Jointing and Vulcanizing of Trailing Cables (05 no Joints) of Ekg-5A Shovels (Sl. No. 554 and 563)" with the tender reference no.: PE(X)/Tapin(N)OCP/NIT/26-27/38 Dt. 02-09-2026. The tender details are as follows: Jointing and Vulcanizing of Trailing Cables (05 no joints) of EKG-5A Shovels (Sl. No. 554 and 563) Category: Excavation Department Work The expression of interest should be received by Sept. 14. Fo...


India Tender Notice: Replacing Ac Sheet Roofing with Ppgi Sheet Roofing of Qtr no s Hqr 7 a and B 8 a and B Twin Set Double Storey at Marine Hill under Silviculture Division

India, Sept. 3 -- DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND FOREST, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLAND (UT) has issued a tender notice titled "Replacing Ac Sheet Roofing with Ppgi Sheet Roofing of Qtr no s Hqr 7 a and B 8 a and B Twin Set Double Storey at Marine Hill under Silviculture Division" with the tender reference no.: SILVA/S-430. The tender details are as follows: Replacing AC Sheet Roofing with PPGI Sheet roofing of Qtr No S HQR 7 A AND B 8 A AND B TWIN SET DOUBLE STOREY AT MARINE HILL UNDER SILVICULTURE...


India Tender Notice: Fabrication of Stand for Seal Oil and Pw Pump

India, Sept. 3 -- BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL) has issued a tender notice titled "Fabrication of Stand for Seal Oil and Pw Pump" with the tender reference no.: X/6620/2025/1256/F/1. The tender details are as follows: X/6620/2025/1256/F/1 Fabrication of Stand for seal oil and PW Pump Category: Miscellaneous Services The expression of interest should be received by Sept. 12. For more information, contact BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), Address: Dy. Manager Bhel Heep Haridw...


India Tender Notice: Supply of Dairy Products at Aihm Sector 42 D Chandigarh

India, Sept. 3 -- CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION has issued a tender notice titled "Supply of Dairy Products at Aihm Sector 42 D Chandigarh" with the tender reference no.: 2026/AIHM/Diary/Sep2026. The tender details are as follows: Supply of Dairy Products at AIHM Sector 42 D Chandigarh Category: Food Products The expression of interest should be received by Sept. 24. For more information, contact CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION, Address: Aihm Sector 42 Chandigarh, Location : AIHM Sector 42D Chandigarh...


India Tender Notice: Annual Maintenance of Water..., Annual Maintenance of Water Supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector 6 Dharuhera 2026-27

India, Sept. 3 -- HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA) has issued a tender notice titled "Annual Maintenance of Water..., Annual Maintenance of Water Supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector 6 Dharuhera 2026-27" with the tender reference no.: 20268AFD05F0 433C 4C02 80C9 6BB46372EE8D258HSV. The tender details are as follows: Annual Maintenance of Water Supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector 6 Dharuhera 2026-27 Category: Civil Works The expression of interest should be received by Sept. 10. Fo...


India Tender Notice: Replacement of Pressure Part and Complt Oh of U 4 Vam at Ntpc Farakka

India, Sept. 3 -- NTPC LIMITED has issued a tender notice titled "Replacement of Pressure Part and Complt Oh of U 4 Vam at Ntpc Farakka" with the tender reference no.: NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331102. The tender details are as follows: Replacement of PRESSURE PART And COMPLT OH OF U 4 VAM at NTPC FARAKKA Category: Serv - Others The expression of interest should be received by Sept. 7. For more information, contact NTPC LIMITED, Address: CPG2, 9th floor, CBD Buiding,C-Block, Nava Raipur City: Nav...


India Tender Notice: Providing Chain Link Fencing at Govt Middle School Bambooflat under Rcd Apwd Wimberly Gunj

India, Sept. 3 -- ANDAMAN PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (APWD) has issued a tender notice titled "Providing Chain Link Fencing at Govt Middle School Bambooflat under Rcd Apwd Wimberly Gunj" with the tender reference no.: 45/EE/RCD/APWD/WG/26-27. The tender details are as follows: Providing Chain Link Fencing at Govt Middle School Bambooflat under RCD APWD Wimberly Gunj Category: Civil Works - Buildings The expression of interest should be received by Sept. 10. For more information, contact ANDAMAN...


India Tender Notice: Cleaning for Maintenance Slippery Travelling Roadway 500Mh , Drain Cleaning and Maintenance Moonidih Colliery, W J Area.

India, Sept. 3 -- BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL) has issued a tender notice titled "Cleaning for Maintenance Slippery Travelling Roadway 500Mh , Drain Cleaning and Maintenance Moonidih Colliery, W J Area." with the tender reference no.: BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2026-27/15. The tender details are as follows: Cleaning for maintenance slippery travelling roadway 500MH , drain cleaning and maintenance Moonidih Colliery, W J Area. Category: Miscellaneous Works The expression of interest should be recei...